Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. Novi, MI 2019-01-20
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1882
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Laurel Double Or Nothing
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hunter Calvelage
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 615
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS MA-YA Shakespeare In Love
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Hannah Huber
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 651
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Entry: 375
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Laurel Double Or Nothing
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Lehigh Ingram
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 394
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Adesa's Best In Show
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Vondura's Let's Go Crazy
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG T And T's GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr.Steve Hayden
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Merry Mac Ztriking
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Foxbend Celebrity Status
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heart Strings
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Karmas Broadway Bound
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Blackwitch She's Got Sparkle
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 275
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Pluperfect Merrymoon Princess Royal
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Jaguar Noir Des Monts Du Lac
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Pilote Prive D'Eroudur
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.