Clearwater Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2019-01-19
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1816
Best In Show
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 42
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Noah Milam
- Breed: Chow Chow
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. H. Scott Kellogg
- Entry: 492
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Camio's Charred Oak
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 42
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Billie Green
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. H. Scott Kellogg
- Entry: 492
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Donato La Tore Valerie
Sporting Group
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 344
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Pamela Peat
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Torquay Fireworks At Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Eric Ringle
- Entry: 278
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Kristari's On The Sly
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Bear N Mind's Certain To Be Seaworthy
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Danendvor Terragold Diamante Brilliante
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Patricia Keenan
- Entry: 239
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Camio's Charred Oak
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's N Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Urbanventures Good Vibrations!
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 288
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: Kanna's Saturday Night Special
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.