Northern Neck Kennel Club of Virginia Fredericksburg, VA 2019-01-10
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 972
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Primrose
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: Spotswood Allspice
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Gonegos Wrong Way Ticket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine Bell
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Vogue Zero Messenger To The Future
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH DC Borassus51's Comeback Kid SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Bear N Mind's Certain To Be Seaworthy
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Summit Ash Notell Motel
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 98
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA RATN DN CA
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Highland Glen My Halleujah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Primrose
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Once In A Minion
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's N Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyean's Perfecting The Odds At Copperridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flaxfields Where The Boys Are CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.