Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2019-01-06
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 901
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi-Tech's Shake Rattle N Roll
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 348
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Heronsway You Are My Sunshine
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 348
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Finch's Spunky The Sparkling Norther Star
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Nautilus Law And Order
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Bookstor Sherlock Holmes
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCH Maltby Lakes Aislingcudo Murphy San Eitilt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Lacey's Ain't No Sour Grapes TKN SCN SIN
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Lionlamb's Dark Horse CA
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi-Tech's Shake Rattle N Roll
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Skilo Bear's Lady Annabella
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Duray God Sent Of Mystikos
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Asbey's She's All That!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Wildside The Emperor Of Ice Cream
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Foxfield Flight For Freedom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Gar-V N Gw's The Amazing Spider-Man
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Peri's Big Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L Berrios
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Riverside N Novus Greenfire
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ivy Rose Aldan Of Gladwyn
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Bill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyrean Bullseye At CopperRidge
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.