Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Fort Wayne, IN 2018-11-02
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 911
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Emma Stanchina
- Breed: Schipperke
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Allante's Ladies Love Country Boys
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: Friend's Sargeant Breakthrough's Little 'Ruby' Red
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 211
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Verdoro's Overcoming Obstacles
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CrownRoyal's Dirtea Marteani
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Boris
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlight's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth,JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Adesa's Best In Show
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 85
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Darwin Hearts And Arrows
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Deseado Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.