Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. Falmouth, MA 2018-09-16
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 909
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Louis Kruger
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Louis Kruger
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 314
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Shabani's Master Of Illusion
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Eliza Lindsay
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 314
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Mark E. Threlfall
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Frakaris Lobuff O! Ryan
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Hideaway Acres Glass Slipper
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Epik's First Edition CGC TKN
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starlight's Kurios
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba From Pebble's Run
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Shadrack's Secret Agent Art Longship
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Laochragh's Hope Rises Like A Phoenix
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Teabear's Something To Crow About
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Valentia's Chasing Waterfalls
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Bellemar's Honey Badger
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sidestreet Shameless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Stormridge Hightide Bolero Of Fire At G.Jorasses
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.