St. Louis Dog Breeders Association, Inc. Gray Summit, MO 2018-09-01
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 549
Best In Show
- Judge: Charles L. Olvis
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Charles L. Olvis
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Crownroyal Chrisand Tea Connection
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: John Ramirez
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Donelle Richards
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Cedarwood's Southern Belle
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: John Ramirez
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Annabelle Walters
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Donelle Richards
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaws Calling Dibbs
Sporting Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 84
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Crownroyal Chrisand Tea Connection
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Stoneypoint's Don't Rain On My Parade
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Futura Lime Me Entertain You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Del Richards
- Entry: 26
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Spellbound N Cariad Kick Butt
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Milroc Polarized Crush
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig JC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Donelle Richards
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Hi-Five's Pandora Mystery Boxer @ Wish-N-Wells
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Cedarwood's Southern Belle
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Element of Luck at Matagi
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Oblivion Earthride CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Banrions Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: John Ramirez
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Centarra Get Your Game On
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: Skyline's Ready Set Go at Baronwood
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 76
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH McMatt's Silver Lining
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Kalypso Deep Eddy Ruby Red
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: CH Mystique's Gone With The Wind CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Jetta's Jafar V/D Zuidendijk
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.