Newton Kennel Club Augusta, NJ 2018-08-31
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 701
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Katelyn Myers
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emily Lenox
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Bookstor Sherlock Holmes
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH White Angels Rock N Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Priscilla A. Gabosch
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Mariki's Bluemoon Daimier Marquee At Saranan
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Nopera's Driving Miss Daisy
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Laurel Chase Be My Girl
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: Kidada's Share The Fantasy Wildowood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kettle Cove N Ashtrick St. Elmo's Fire
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer "Hudson"
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG K2'S Swiss Run Surfin' USA FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bluelough High Voltage
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS RosemontGoodspice EZ Spells Trouble On The Free Range
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Koh Tang's Pistol M-1911-A1.45 Caliber Handgun
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Kaylens Chances Are
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Halobridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Sirius Park's Midnight Train To Georgia
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.