Mensona Kennel Club, Inc. Santa Rosa, CA 2018-08-25
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1015
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Chuck Murray
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Chuck Murray
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Terry Berrios
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John Burgess
- Entry: 329
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Alfta Del Rey
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John Burgess
- Entry: 329
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Redwood Coast Two eyed Jacks Are Wild
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shocktop's Power To Act
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Sebring Elan Monkey Business
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Neudorf's Noble King Etzel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Greybeard BCB Yamada Kuma Go
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Topnotch Papai Bonito
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sally George
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John Burgess
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Weeluv's Million Dollar Baby
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bayside's Beginning
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Suomi's This Girls On Fire
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Alfta Del Rey
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John Burgess
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Gaitway's Dressed in Style CA
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Brnayr Falling Head Over Heels
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Hope On Angel In Disguise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.