South Bay Kennel Club Torrance, CA 2018-08-11
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1082
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross
- Entry: 20
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: David Mcfarland
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Laurence J Libeu
- Entry: 181
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Goldenpap Hamilton Master OfCoin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Frost
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: Kiarry's Californiua Dreamin'
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Terikor Carmeline
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John C Ramirez
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Cashlane Tulou Tagoloa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Bubba's Passionate Mans Child iIn The Country
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bayside's Beginning CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Boxwood Zolila
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Zapa's Caped Crusader Zorro
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay'n It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAS
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Bigelbach's Dust In The Wind
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane TT
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Whiterose Call For Reservations
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.