Clackamas Kennel Club Canby, OR 2018-06-23
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1604
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jane Haefner
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shelby Berry
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 572
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Maskarade's I'm A Hottie
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jane Haefner
- Entry: 37
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 572
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blossom's Party In A Bottle At Marbils
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
- Entry: 295
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Pizzazz Ticket To Ride
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Remember The Boss
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 287
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Wells
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mazeppa Hartwood RATN
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Heavenly's Salute T Bravo Hannah Full Of Grace
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Wizbang And Ahram Johnny Walker
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Windmist We Got This
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Ultra Quest Beautiful Stranger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fabelhaft Robobull Black Gold
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHB Abiqua Opal CA
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.