Cincinnati Kennel Club, Inc. Hamilton, OH 2018-05-27
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 714
Best In Show
- Judge: Peggy Lloyd
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Stefsstells Ingalo Isabella
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Peggy Lloyd
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Pamela Lambie
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Rachel Clark
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Carol Sommerfelt
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH American Freedom Fighter
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Pamela Lambie
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Alec Clark
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Carol Sommerfelt
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Majestic Polaris Ever So Clever From Hamilton
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J Sommerfelt
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Hampton Courts I'll Have Another
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Futura Lime Me Entertain You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlande-Santana As The Crow Flies
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHB Crossroad's Trico Just Like Mike
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Summer Hill King Mai Tai
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sherry Webster
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB White Eagle's Midnight Avenger
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Kenro's Paint It Black
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: CH Empty Kegs Jim Dandy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Loch Cu's Jackson At Briar Keep
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Cela Just The Right Fit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 101
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Southdown Fait Accompli
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Marchwind Sweet Victory
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Dankfrid Of Chiao Li Ya
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Loutercreek Some Kind Of Wonderful
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Judo's A Precious Gem
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS IndyKees Blessings Rain Down
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Stefsstells Ingalo Isabella
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: CH Cuidado Yahoo Yolo
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Elite's Under The Mistletoe At Quest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.