Santa Maria Kennel Club, Inc. Ventura, CA 2015-07-04
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 2390
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Anders Thoreson
- Entry: 40
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Madeline Brown
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Classay Major League HGM In God We Trust
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 309
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Nauvoo Angus Dundee
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: 279
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH jasiri-Sukari High Win Warning
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K Davis
- Entry: 477
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Christhill General Dwight David
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 296
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Don't Stop Believing
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Shoreman
- Entry: 337
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Black Sky Jukka
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Ta Sen Swinging On A Star
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH DK's Kindle On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 323
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Paray's Paramount
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry Country Squire
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Double D's Incendio At Pur-Plesur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.