Channel City Kennel Club, Inc. Ventura, CA 2015-07-03
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 2262
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael Shoreman
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael Shoreman
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
- Entry: 39
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Sonkist Skip To My Lou
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 289
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukati High Win Warning
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. George Murray
- Entry: 429
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Campo's Petros Zeus
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Casablanca's Vakmero Pandur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yanga's All The Time
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 285
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Don't Stop Believing
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mayfield Charming Chester
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 306
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Big Star's Magic Mike
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Jogoso's Lucky Thirteen
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Durandel Dance With Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 329
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Paray's Paramount
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Georgie Porgie Pudding And Pie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.