Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club Concord, NC 2014-03-30
Posted by: -
Total Entry:
Best In Show
- Judge: Warner Cespedes
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Warner Cespedes
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Wonderland's Force Of Nature
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Warner Cespedes
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Silkwing's Phantom Of The Opera
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge:
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Edgewood First N' Foremost
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Peter Frost
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Milroc Polarized Trouble
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Reveille Waltz Me Around
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Stan Zielinski - 211 entries
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Akita
- Name: 306
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot Jp
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: Bear Acres The Wonder Of Glory CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathleen J Ferris
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Bascovail Essence Of Purple Sage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joan Zielinski - 279 entries
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Krissy's Savvy Jasper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Gimme Back My Bullets
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Wonderland's Force Of Nature
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Blu Ridge Make Way
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Valkin's Dante Too
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Kathleen J Ferris
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Avivada Del Lirio Blancos
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.