Lackawanna Kennel Club, Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2024-07-27
Posted by: Melanie King
Total Entry: 931
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Cerise Cart Blanche
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Beth Wilder
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Braedy Cooper
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Betsey Horn Humer
- Entry: 366
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Cameo's Last Man Standing CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Beth Wilder
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Alexis Coriell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer
- Entry: 366
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Kinloch So There!
Sporting Group
- Judge: Douglas Gaudin
- Entry: 217
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Cerise Cart Blanche
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cocoas Starburst
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Begold Scion Right Addi-Dude
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Hope's Pushin'The Limit UD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Norbert Dee
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Justart American Dynasty
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Estandon Legend
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Baldox Out Of This World MS
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Sirobe No News Is Good News
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Douglas Gaudin
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Eisamar's Secret Weapon Briarwood
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Fa Mulan Stealth Fighter
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebble's Run King George
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: Lamz Feast Your Eyes
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro Get Off My Cloud
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Haystack Sierra Royal Henley's Got The Strokes
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Stylestaff Dulce Sueno
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nina Dee
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-Jon's Made From Scratch
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Whispering River's Starry Knight At Belaire
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Selah Chiaroscuro
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadi's The Greatest Showman Come Alive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Sun Valley BCAT CGC TKN
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Celestial's Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Cameo's Last Man Standing
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Vigia Commando Force At Tiny World
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Avery Gaudin
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Harmony Hill's Wright Flyer
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Avatar's Notorious Playboy Of Bayshore RN HSAD HSBD HSDS HIDSDJA
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: Heels 2 Ewe Put Me In Coach
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Hilltop's Best Kept Secret At KL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Shawshack Bleak House
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.