Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club of Washington, Inc. Sequim, WA 2024-07-27
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 626
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Tephra Edge Of Winter
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Nouvelle Bring It On SW BCAT
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Jewel Scott
- Breed: Saint Bernard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Del Richards
- Entry: 331
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH nakiska's Make Mine a Double At Spellbound
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Brian Meyer
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Wolfe
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Del Richards
- Entry: 331
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Caidean's Doubled Throwbac A Whiskey At Ink Spot's
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John Wade
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Tephra Edge Of Winter
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Artic Sun Whispering Words At Moonlight
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: CH Versa N' Koping Frankly My Aim Is True
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lynn D's It's A Kinda Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Del Richards
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Nouvelle Bring It On SW BCAT
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Zamaradi's Aerial Repeater JC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Thunderstruck Do Tell Me Gray
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Connquest Best Of Both Worlds
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Kristari's Formal Attire
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris Kountry Three Card Monte V Northstar
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Marinella's You Give Me...Fever
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Maystar's Shonleh Michan Ruddy Duck
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Shasta N Ride M Cowboy
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Jet City Murphy's Law BCAT
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' The Sky's The Limit At Doc's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr Brian Meyer
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Diamond Ohlala
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche & Infinistars The Puppet Master
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH Barb-B's Silverstar Kinky Boots At Wyncliff
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Briarcliff's King Of Clay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Brian Meyer
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Bristol's The Devil Wears Prada
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Mtnviews Sparks Fly
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Spotlite's Cacio E Pepe BCAT CGC TKN
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHP Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Firewalk's Keep Sunshine In Hart
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Treasures Looking4booty Onthe Wild Side @Cedarvalley
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Shaggy Stars The Thunder Rolls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.