Sangre de Cristo Kennel Club Albuquerque, NM 2024-07-06
Posted by: Kimberly Rudzik
Total Entry: 659
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Vanity's Mr Unlimited V Baar
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Legend's Masked Bandit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Savannah Martin
- Breed: Samoyed
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 337
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Renaissance N Brittania's Chaging The Game
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Carly Satterfield
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 337
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Windfall Adesa 3 Wire Winter @ Emerald Mtn CD RN FDC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Kathleen V Carter
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: GCH Hickory Tavern Carnivale
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHS RedMoons Sexy Son of a Duck WC RN
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH After Hours Perfect Storm At Muckross
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Thrill Of The Hund Centenary JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Pamela S Lambie
- Entry: 123
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Sff Arubmec Signet The Emperors New Clothes
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCH Calo Cello Dei Vignazzi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Jean Pero
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Vanity's Mr Unlimited V Baar
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: CH Windriver Aragorn
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Cinciripini's Rolo
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Daveren's Radagast Of Greenwood TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Duff M Harris
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Mill Pond Indelible At High Mountain
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Tivoli's Sound Of My Soul CGC
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Glen Clark Rowan Of Fairway
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Christhill Argyle Tapa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Yaya Of Smiling Farm
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tokie Time After Time
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Disyre Touch Of Gold
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH The Goodboy Greta Garbo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Kenneth Levison
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Legend's Masked Bandit
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Whiterose & Breakkukots The Midnight Special
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Happily Ever After with Disney Magic
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Cass'Imperium Renaissance Leonardo Davinci
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Clark
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Adagio's In The Dark Of The Night Del Oso CGC TKN
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Blue Havens Orange Crush
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Pinebuck's Draco Of Breaihaisen
- Breed: Puli
- Name: Ermelleki Pasztqrtuz Patko
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.