Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2024-07-06
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1165
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Rejoices To The Point
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fleet St. Roque Down Easter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ella Meyerson
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jean-Louis Blais
- Entry: 433
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Kelview's Waiting For A Girl Like You DJ TKI
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sophia Eaton
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jean-Louis Blais
- Entry: 433
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Cheron's All In For The Gambler
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Alessandra R. Folz
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Rejoices To The Point
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Cerise Cart Blanche
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Evening Star Mary Mary Quitecontrary
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Envizion Friday Vibes At Dragonstar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V, Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Estandon Legend
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Justart American Dynasty
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Song Book
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Beachside Dox My Lovely Lady Ms
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jean-Louis Blais
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Palisades Electric Wizard
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Kelview's Waiting For A Girl Like You DJ TKI
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Impression's You Are My Sunshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr, Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fleet St. Roque Downeaster
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Bruhil's Class Is Back
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Carmel Mr. Joe Adamis
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: Yarrow Venerie Rambling Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB BCR All That Glitters Is Not Gold
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Calicops Sassafras Gonnakikurass
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Candela Myangel Hola Papi
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Kalliope Mojito
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bumir Isodon
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Delamer Summer Sand Elle
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Kava Day Dream Believer
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Keepsake Moonstruck At Rockstar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Lukehaven Trivia's Crisp And Cold Vetur CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Harmony Hill's Wright Flyer
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Yakutian Laika
- Name: Nightside's Star City Voyager
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.