Ann Arbor Kennel Club, Inc. Monroe, MI 2024-07-06
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 1832
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr.s Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cross the Rubicon Omen
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Leslie Webb-Tinsley
- Entry: 41
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lexi Littlefield
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH BluLake's Did My Heart Love Till Now CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Leslie Webb-Tinsley
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Samantha Abels
- Breed: Havanese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH Flessner's Udder Perfection
Sporting Group
- Judge: Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Stoic and Tephra's High Voltage RM RAE JH DCAT
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH Wirewick Afterhours Feels Like A Regret ATT FDC JH TKN CGC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Ramblin' Red Slamdunk Buckpasser RN MH DN CGCA TKA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Highland Rim's Morning Star Over Monte Sano
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Black Label
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Averson Rock And Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Articpride Champagne N Whiskey
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Bar-K's Love As It Was
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Nightflight's Let's Go Bruno
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Wildest Dream Treasured Love Jersey Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cross The Rubicon Omen
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Keepsake's Fashion Icon
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Caledonian Birthday Bash of Wolfpit
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Foxheart's I'M Not For Everyone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Suzanne Dillin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Playtyme's Burnin Rubber
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Dynasty Topfox Sugar N Spice
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Hillwood Dassin PrincessEugenie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Bob Eisele
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamar Salt Heir
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH IKON's Addicted To The Hustle
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Goldshield's Marvelous Dream Of Mystik
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Cher Ami's Comin In Hot!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Sweetwater's Throw Some Glitter At Burlesque
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: CH Jaykay Fearless Defender At Bandersnatch Rosendogs
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bmw Yippee Ki Yay TKN
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Laureate Ode To Joy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Krukar
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Trajectum AD Mosam Elly
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.