Trinity Valley Kennel Club Dallas, TX 2024-07-05
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1574
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kerry Lee
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Foxbriar's National Pinnacle from Itsy Bitsy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kerry Lee
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Master Rock Calaco (Alonso Tojo)
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Helen Nietsch
- Entry: 39
- Class: Master
- Name: Chloe Ryan
- Breed: Pumi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rick Fowler
- Entry: 580
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Touche Last Hurrah TKN ATT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Helen Nietsch
- Entry: 39
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Paige Ryan
- Breed: Basset Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rick Fowler
- Entry: 580
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Asias Smooth Talker By Blackwitch
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Liepman
- Entry: 302
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Silhouette Blacklight
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Shiloh's Spirit Of Broch Tuarach
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Contigo's I Like Big Bundt's And I Cannot Lie CGC
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Firewater's Killer Bee @ Watermark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Pinnacle Garden Party
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Elista's Cross My Heart
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Bessdachs Everyone Loves A Winner
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Rosewood's Ice To Meet You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Mirage's You Talkin' To Me? BCAT
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Steadfast's Sweet Land Of Liberty CAA ACT1 ACT1J DS CGC TKI
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Mirabel Dream Big
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHB Minda's By Unamimous Decision D'Orguyo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Foxbriar's National Pinnacle from Itsy Bitsy
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Ridly's Klassique Sir Robin The Bold
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Lutra's King Of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome N' Nirvana's Lil' Nitro Gummy Bear
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tova's King Atre'Aux Lil' red Heart Thief Maliksi
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH The Lion Lady's Footloose And Fancy Free
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Master Rock Calaco (Alonso Tojo)
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corsair's Midnight In Ma FDC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Avr A Million Dreams of Goldshield
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Empire's Peacemaker At Prisonbreak
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Honeymist Gloriosa
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Madalay Flynn' Under The Radar
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry No Ordinary Love
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Windmill's Dungeons And Dragons FDC ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Benson E. Ray
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
- Name: Showboat Up Rising @ Sfr
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.