Sangre de Cristo Kennel Club Albuquerque, NM 2024-07-05
Posted by: Kimberly Rudzik
Total Entry: 628
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Jill Warren
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Eastern Magic Desperado
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Jill Warren
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Katie Effert
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabel Pelto
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 319
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Katie Effert
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Carly Satterfield
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 319
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Pamela S Lambie
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Simpatico Hollaback Girl
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Renaissance N Brittania's Chaging The Game
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sandscape Infinity Meant To Fly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Kenneth Levison
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Sadik Into the Mystic SC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Pupukearidge Vision Of Virtue CGC TKN
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Kyro-Horse And Hound Step In Time
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Absinthe Tommen First of His Name
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Nancy R Griego
- Entry: 89
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Daveren's Radagast Of Greenwood TKN
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: CH Windriver Aragorn
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Cinciripini's Rolo
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Sunquest One More Wicked Southern Belle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Cameron Riegel
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Mill Pond Indelible At High Mountain
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Tivoli's Sound Of My Soul CGC
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Bannerkin's Celtic Knight NE DJ SCN CGC TKN
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Christhill Argyle Tapa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Regina Bryant
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tokie Time After Time
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Yaya Of Smiling Farm
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Torro's King Koopa
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Orenda Viva Phantom Petefcat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Eastern Magic Desperado
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Absolutely Queen Of The Desert
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Heritage Southern Gothic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Lajosmegyi The Music Man
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Heavens Orange Crush
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: CH Woodland West's Front Runner
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Woodhaven's Highland Lassie PT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.