Kenilworth Kennel Club of Connecticut, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2024-07-05
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 986
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jean-Louis Blais
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Rejoices To The Point
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jean-Louis Blais
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Marion Fil
- Breed: Standard Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terrie Breen
- Entry: 356
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Ciden Good Ride Cowboy V Aliston Gallant Dtales BCAT ATT FITB CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Brynn Moores
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terrie Breen
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Cheron's All In For The Gambler
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Rejoices To The Point
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Cerise Cart Blanche
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Rhapsody That Was Some Party
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Wolff's Stick 'Em With The Pointy End At Claddagh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoor Unfogettable Firefly
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Dynamics Goddess of Winter CGC TKN
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Vrymeer Sonata
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Komar's Skip "N Stones CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain RI CGC TKN FITB
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Odysea It's Always Sonny at Surfari
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Impression's You Are My Sunshine
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH vanderbilt`s Nour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. April Clyde
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fleet St. Roque Downeaster
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Carmel Mr. Joe Adamis
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Bruhil's Class Is Back
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Venerie Patrick Henry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB BCR All That Glitters Is Not Gold
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Calicops Sassafras Gonnakikurass
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: CH Arc-En-Ciel Gattaca
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Candela Myangel Hola Papi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Theory Orion BCAT CGC TKI
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Delamer Summer Sand Elle
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bumir Isodon
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Sun Valley BCAT CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V, Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Riverside London Night FCAT CAA
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Lukehaven Trivia's Crisp And Cold Vetur CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.