Fox River Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Belvidere, IL 2024-07-05
Posted by: Melanie King
Total Entry: 597
Best In Show
- Judge: Bonnie P Threlfall
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Bonnie P Threlfall
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kent W. Meyer
- Entry: 9
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Anastasia Khamoula
- Breed: Pomeranian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kent W. Meyer
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Samantha Rasl V. Diaz
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 77
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Impact RNR Blueblood
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH DP's Freak Like Me
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Corisande As You Like It JH NAJ NF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Everwind's Gone With The Wind
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Makers Mark W
- Breed: Sloughi
- Name: GCH Itri Ocerico BCAT
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Brownwood Diagram Co-Pilot SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dale A. Meyer
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Game Set Match At Fanta C RN CAA FCAT3 CGC TKN
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Vykon's Saucin' I Do This Often-A'Mahya ATT
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Black Onyx I'll Lead The Way
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Nantess Unpredictable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini's Courage is Knowing What Not To Fear
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Clayco Bone Cracker
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Abberann One More Day By Glendalough
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Like A VSOP Cognac
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Sheeba Ladies Man
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Windssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCHB Magnolia For Gran De Kuerro
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Chic Louis Vuitton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Nancy C Russell
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: Voudecuria A Boquet Of Love
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Westwinds West Side Story
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Improv Money to Burn At Valkyrie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 106
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS beaumanor Brogan Charlotte
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Valkyrie Appetite For Destruction
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Pikatti's Hjarta Hildur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.