Citrus County Kennel Club Ocala, FL 2024-07-05
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1249
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sir Barton "De Casa Orange"
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah B. Shindle
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shelly Henry
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sandy Gelinas
- Entry: 575
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH DC Baha Bahrain Storm RN MC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah B. Shindle
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabelle Muir
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sandy Gelinas
- Entry: 575
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Marisol Jessper Shes A Wild Flower
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandy Gelinas
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Pendery Goldrox Beaches Love Me
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: CH Silhouette's To Point A Mockingbird
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Trystyn's Private Label CD JH
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Show Dens Predestined
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: Foreman's Freckled John Quincy
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Swansong
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Royal-Tea Elliot's Bucket List
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: Royalworth's Regent Harry At The Helm ML
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Alfie (Carbonell Martinez)
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Spiceracks Not Gonna Letem Catch The Midnite Rider RI CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Timberknoll Instinctively Royal At Northpier CGC TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Gelinas
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's Day Tripper
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Edison's Marvelous Ms. Maisel
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Reason Gone Mad
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Brittstaff The Charmer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sir Barton "De Casa Orange"
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Piedmont Kaylens Dark Side Of The Moon
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Amy Poms Mr Joe
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Maldiz Make You Rock At Edrey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gus Sinibaldi
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kofuku Top Gun Of Jolytibs
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Kason's Joyeux Noel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 202
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Skywards Breaking Waves TKN
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHB Three Oaks The Big Chill
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Tanasi's I'm Your Man With Flying M
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
- Name: 4 Clovers Any Given Sundae
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.