Burbank Kennel Club City of Industry, CA 2024-06-21
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 788
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Mon Amie Gaurdian Of The Galaxy At Terra
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beth Downey
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Lillian Petermann
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Sonkist Drippin' in Diamonds
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beth Downey
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Emerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH The Henchman Of Kew
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Geaux Dog's Corona Chick CD
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHS RedMoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck WC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Simpatico Hollaback Girl
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lomapoint N Skidaddles You're Busted
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M Stellar Hot Mess Express
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Texano Order Of The Phoenix
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu All About Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Kristari's Formal Attire
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Karaboundjan's Mr. Balihai
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Morgenwald's Reach for the Sky V Katon FDC CGCA
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Se Faire Remarquer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurebaus
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Chrome Plated Heart
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge Knock On Wood At Thornton's
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Christhill Ace Of Hearts D'Azul
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Bravo The Quintessential Gambini
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tokie Time After Time
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Empee's Let's Go Crazy
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Clussexx Tiddlywinks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Wendy Anderson
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Jen'n Di's Slow Burn
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Kountrytyme American Gangster
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Drumhill's Still Standing
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Asans Twilight's Taha Aki I Am the First
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Mon Amie Gaurdian Of The Galaxy At Terra
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Shorewind-Holther's Pinball Wizard CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Glasshouse Can't Fight This Feeling as NSR GCC
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Pants On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.