Central Maine Kennel Club, Inc. Cumberland, ME 2024-06-20
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 448
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Barbara Heal
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Barbara Heal
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Whitney Perry Leyton
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Brynn Moores
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Whitney Perry Leyton
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Carly Satterfield
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 92
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 46
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sanlor's Come Away With Me RN CGC FDC BCAT
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Evenkeel N Bowater Ancchorsaweigh A Storm Is Coming
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Caleb's Deathly Hollows
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Salgray N Lemko's Perfect Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fleet St. Roque Down Easter
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lyrical's Ace of Cakes at Foxtail
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Foxwatch Jj Wicked Risky Woman
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Cheron's All In For The Gambler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 34
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH L'Paige Wildrose Backwoods Barbie
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Covert Op
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Oak's D'Newt Theodore
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: Moonlight Startin' A Ruckus At Tawny Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sippiwisset Sea Venture
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Ha'Penny Mirimar Harwood Heart Of Alba
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Homespun Thats My Red Lomborgini
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCH Csunyatelepi Hetyke
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.