Flatirons Kennel Club Longmont, CO 2024-06-02
Posted by: Kimberly Rudzik
Total Entry: 890
Best In Show
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Glade Mill L'Attente
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Cheri Hollenback
- Entry: 40
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Cheri Hollenback
- Entry: 40
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Galewinns Bringing Down The House
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Tirza's Country Squire Slash of Blue
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sandscape Infinity Meant To Fly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary Dukes
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Glade Mill L'Attente
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Alpenglow Mumms The Word @ Bridgehill
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Corral West Fancy Like Applebee's On A Date Night BCAT CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Compelling's Make Believe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Davieau's Thunder Paws Of The Forest
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Naissur S The Real Mccoy
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Omaggio's Epic All- Nighter
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Lasquite's Edison Let There Be Light BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Lovelady
- Entry: ---
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: Energon Guardian of the Galaxy CGC
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Starry Night's Changes Naiad
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mc-Kee Follow Me On Easy Street
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Tivol's Sound Of My Soul
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lisa Graser
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS TNT's Turn On The Lights
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hoopla Country's Spud Nugget
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Soaring Spirit High Octane
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Bedlam's Just for Kix
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Sherwood's Singing In The Rain At Keeshond Heaven
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Dal's Alley Satin Smmt Steal'N The Applause
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Peckerwood's Valarie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Give Me Smore'
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Cyndella's sippin Pretty
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Kingsbury Pikes Peak Or Bark FCAT10
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.