Badger Kennel Club Stoughton, WI 2024-06-02
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 516
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Cedarhills-Shamrock Wheel Of Time At Daimler
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Sheeba Ladies Man
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Tammy Johnston
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Samantha Abels
- Breed: Havanese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Cedarhills-Shamrock Wheel Of Time At Daimler
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Tammy Johnston
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Taylor Boley
- Breed: Standard Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH RNR Wide Open Throttle
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Next Generation's Accelerate
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Sovereign's Time To Fly BCAT DM DJ
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Kei-rin's Gunsmoke
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH RNR Wide Open Throttle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Daybreak's Maker's Mark W
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Daykene Figment Of Your Imagination
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Hundelben You Had Me At Cheese
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Kickstart My Heart For Azize TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Marinella's Rider On The Storm
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Vom Hochfeld's Love On The Rocks For Apollonia BN RN RI CGC TKN
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Vida's Whale Of A Time FDC
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Vykon's Saucin' I Do This Often-A'Mahya ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Camaroo By George I've Got It
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Pathwire Duke Of Elmwood
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Tomar's Wilde Blume
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Vanbeard's Starlight Sonata FCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Sheeba Ladies Man
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCHB Magnolia For Gran De Kuerro
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Swag Numismatist
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Brylee's Daddy's Lil Monster
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Cedarhills-Shamrock Wheel Of Time At Daimler
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Safari's Tempest
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Cher Ami's Comin' In Hot!
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Rising Star Never Grow Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCHB Valkyrie Canadian Bacon
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT CGC
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Reussite Du Joie De Vie Adventure CGC
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Lake-Breeze Sophies Choice BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.