Penn Treaty Kennel Club, Inc. Bear, DE 2024-04-28
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 721
Best In Show
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rejoices To The Point
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Foxcliffe Twixtmas Cheer
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Rick Blanchard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Rick Blanchard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rejoices To The Point
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Gonegos Wrong Way Ticket
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Northern Lights Over Windy Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Angela Pickett
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Foxcliffe Twixtmas Cheer
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Lost Heritage Time Bandit At Kiarry
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Wittsend Marjani Keep It Simple Stupid
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dikerdachs Leora
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebble's Run King George
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Trevi's Winter Bliss
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT TKN CGC FDC
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Harvesthaze Good Golly Miss Molly At Windward
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: Hi-Kel Terrydale Who Am I To Dis A Brie
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Voodoo In The Vibes
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lyrical's Ace of Cakes at Foxtail
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Haystack Sierra Royal Henley's Got The Strokes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Falling Star's Teacher's Pet!
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Kisa Adare Up The Ante
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Hollywood's Sexy Lexi
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Onelove C'est La Vie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Angela Pickett
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Sun Valley BCAT CGC TKN
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Diva's Sassafras Lass
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Stealing The Party
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Alpenspirit Maciain The Highlander
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Joseph Reno
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Brighttouch Drift The Line Through Dialynne
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Meadows Turn Back Time
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Creekwood Pleasant Acre Tell a Secret
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: Broadcreek's Xena The Worrior Princess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.