Chief Solano Kennel Club Vallejo, CA 2024-04-28
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 0
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockledge Knock On Wood At Thornton's
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Wonder Dog at Pycreek
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cynthia Cool
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Donna Conod
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Jamond's Pagani Riviera CGCTKA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cynthia Cool
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Valentina Farias
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Donna Conod
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Aujudon Dreamcatcher King Of Rafael Nadal
Sporting Group
- Judge: Donna Conod
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Jamond's Pagani Riviera CGCTKA
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Wind Dancer's Win Place or Show at Winchester RN JH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Silverbay's Is it True!@shortalesncoronet
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Dawnglo for Your Eyes Only
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Donna Conod
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Horse And Hound Full Of Hope
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHB Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu All About Me
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Camelot's Godfather
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Bailebrae Ezekiel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Wonder Dog at Pyrcreek CGC TKN
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Seven In A Raw De Laquen
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Rodeo's Grand Caravan BCAT CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sunkaska N Artic Fox It Takes Two RI CGC TKNVSWE FITG
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Chris Levy
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockledge Knock On Wood At Thornton's
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Chrome Plated Heart
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nakoa Talisker
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Maystar's Shonleh Michan Ruddy Duck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pat Putman
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Seastar Diving for Dumplins
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Nordic Vision's Turn Back Time
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: I Am The Real Golden Gold Dareta
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH S & L King of the North At MyArka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Jogoso's Justified FDC
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Drumhill's Still Standing
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH HoneyCreek Ashylyn & Pandan Migh SWN
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHB Suomi N Ajuaq's Heir to the Firenation TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pat Putman
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Northbay Xsell Tryin to B'Serious
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Playing With Fire At Relyt-Willowbrook
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: Fire N' Ice Take A Look At Me Now
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Tebenobe-Gracefield Moonshine Baby V Rockn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.