Jesse James Kennel Club Lawrence, KS 2024-04-06
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 694
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Waterfront's Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Mystic Suntime Everclear
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John F. Cramer
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Austyn Dinda
- Breed: Dalmatian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 291
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Fortuna N Tateland's A Penne For Your Thoughts
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John F. Cramer
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 291
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Orenda Viva Phantom Petefcat
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rejoices To The Point
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Contigo's I Like Big Bundt's And I Cannot Lie CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Nani Crosswind Prism Grauschatn Romance The Stone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Texano Order Of The Phoenix
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHB Symphony's Party In The USA At Marwyn BCAT
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Omen-Sahara-Starlite Twiggy Running Thru The Roses BCAT
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Kingsbury Atomic Blizzard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Waterfront's Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Del Sur's Turning The Tide At Cold Iron
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Neet's Firing On All Cylinders
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Blackjack Livin' The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Edenshire Game Changer At Se Stijl
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Sheep Creek Malbec
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Kometa Rossi Kennedy CGC
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Den-Mar's Miss Liberty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Empee's Black Panther
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Dulcinea's Bling It On
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Hollywood's Sexy Lexi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good And Ready ll
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Qazara Star Spangled Banner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Mystic Suntime Everclear
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Crown's Shot In The Dark
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Dojo's You Shook Me All Night Long
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Abingtons I See Blue Ice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.