Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers Association West Palm Beach, FL 2024-03-24
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 672
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Silhouette Blacklight
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Kathleen Faeth
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kadence Lancaster
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Clayton G. Haviland IV
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Kaylen's This Seasons Diamond At Bold Encore CGCU TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Kathleen Faeth
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Blaine Crowder
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Clayton G. Haviland IV
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Ta-Jon's Some Like It Hot
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Silhouette Blacklight
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Von Luchbach Son Of A Preacher Man
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Bookstor Fabello Larksong
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Passport I Write Sins Not Tragedies SS
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Swansong
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH DC Baha Bahrain Storm RN MC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Lily Of Wellington
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Alfie (Carbonell Martinez)
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Spiceracks Not Gonna Letem Catch The Midnite Rider RI CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Pyrless Pyramor Twice Upon A Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Lol Mi Choptank Ginger Snap
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nicairn Aegon Hjo Got The Spirit
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: Chardonnay's Fancy For All Jacks
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Cheltenham The Guardian
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Ta-Jon's Some Like It Hot
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sir Barton "De Casa Orange"
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Bone-Zugar Angueto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG CarriageHill's A League Of Her Own
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Karadale Encore
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Elysium's Adventurous Rapscallion D'Assisi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Luckbag's Out Of The Ordinary
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Dgs Copy This Heifers
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Eternity's Night
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Telltail In The Midnight Hour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.