Tupelo Kennel Club Jackson, TN 2024-03-23
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 614
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Monamour Beyond And Above
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sheeba Ladies Man
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Verdant's O What A Conundrum
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoe Sievers
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Skipton's A Win For Winter MT DS DJ TKA CA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Everso's Mutiny SH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH River Mist Here Comes The Boom CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Starcastle Spitfire BCAT CGC
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: GCHB Whiskey Hills Guns N' Four Roses
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Skipton's A Win For Winter MT DS DJ TKA CA
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: C-Quest Jokuba It Only Takes One
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Wenrick's Black Label
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Russian Sapphyre Reflection Of Gold BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Fullmoon's Koba's Crazy Little Thing Called Love
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Zastava One And Only Of Russian Standard
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: CH Nemesis Slayer Of Monsters CGCA CGCU
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Telaquire Glacier Epiphany Of Change
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Monamour Beyond And Above
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS HiQ's Out Of Left Field
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Spindletop's Courtesy Of The Red, White And Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sheeba Ladies Man
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Uwharries Ace Of Hearts
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Kellys Steeles The X Factor @ Bcf
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Weeluv's Magical Mirabella
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Windrift's Dirty Hairy
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Top Speed Neal
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Secret Persuasion
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Delphi's Notorious RBG BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
- Entry: 73
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Riverrock's Odin Of Barrow Ranch
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Dojo's You Shook Me All Night Long
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT CGC
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Royal's n Sage Creek Whiskey Bizness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
- Name: Showboat Take Your Whiskey Home CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.