New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. Edison, NJ 2024-03-23
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1661
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rui Oliveira
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rui Oliveira
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fleet St Rogue Down Easter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Shawne Imler
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alexis Coriell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Anne Brocious
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Hollyhock's Mayflower Of Karmel
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Shawne Imler
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shane Jichetti
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Anne Brocious
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Mariki's Albelarm Goddess Of Night
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Meghan Riese-Bassel
- Entry: 412
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Tamarack Valley View River Of Dreams
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Charm City's Marvelous Miss Maisel RN TKN
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Majesty All Eyez On Me
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Rejoices To The Point
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary Dukes
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Raynbo Dancella Revelation Knight Of The Rose
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Mariki's Albelarm Goddess Of Night
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Phaeton Nightengale Of Allihan JC BCAT
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: Townfarm Little Candy Shop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles' Run King George
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Molyn's Tempted To Touch
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Bowater's Five Families
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fleet St Rogue Down Easter
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kilgawny Take My Man
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Bruhil's Class Is Back
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Wakefield Moonrise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Andi In Cahoots
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Ta-Jon's Made From Scratch
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: Pequest Geronimo
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Lil Barker's Eeevee Chloe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Francisco Chapa
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern Magic Desperado
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Ta Sen Westgate Jingle Juice
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHB Bumir Isodon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny Mirimar Harwood Heart Of Alba
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Popsakadoo Deja Vu Slave To Fashion
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Creekwood Winner takes All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: Rach Bar-Ker's Nerak Wish Upon A Star CD PC BN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.