Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association Oaks, PA 2023-11-17
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 1623
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Peat
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Peat
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Shawne Imler
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Alexis Coriell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Heron And Hound Notanuff Hellsbells N Dam'Ation
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Shawne Imler
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Carson Hayes
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Taeplace Pekinggarde Esperance
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Don Evans
- Entry: 298
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussexx Caught Red Handed at Stonecroft
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Ramblin' Red Slamdunk Buckpasser RN MH DN CGCA TKA
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Seasyde's Heart Of Rock N Roll JH BN
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Bear Hug Sing Second JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 213
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHS Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHP Iron Gate Battle Of Stirling Bridge
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Alpenglow Mumms The Word @ Bridgehill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Dreamhaven's Sum It Up With Old Bay CGC BN RN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Snow Pilot
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Watersong Pouch Cove Throwing Shade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kilgawny Take My Man
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Haystack Sierra Royal Henley's Got The Strokes
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: Burmack's Beloved Secret
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Calicops Sassafras Gonnakikurass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B Peat
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHG Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock Tradition By Buddakan
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Just Incredible Michael Kors Gorgeous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Ha'Penny Mirimar Harwood Heart Of Alba
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Hobbiton's Defying Gravity At Wildmour RN CA DCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.