Wine Country Kennel Club Napa, CA 2023-11-12
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 0
Best In Show
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Connquest Best Of Both Worlds
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Fabian Arienti
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Rock'NRolla Buterfly Kisses
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Isabella Ruffoni
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Fabian Arienti
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Jamond's Pagani Riviera CGCTKA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Eugene Blake
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Prep'Hair to Strare
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP VJK Myst Heir To The Throne TKN
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Dawnglo for Your Eyes Only
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Donald Sturz, Jr
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Camelot's Godfather
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Horse And Hound Full Of Hope
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald Sturz Jr.
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Connquest Best Of Both Worlds
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN TKN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Wonder Dog at Pyrcreek CGC TKN
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Seven In A Raw De Laquen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge Knock On Wood At Thornton's
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elvador Starlight Goblet of Fire
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Forlegd Oh My Me! Me! Of Kel-Taryn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Seastar Diving for Dumplins
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Onthemark Whoopsie Daisy
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Nordic Vision's Turn Back Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Oui Didn't Start The Fire @ Maximun
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Jogoso's Justified FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Karen Hynek
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Kaleef's A Girl Names Sioux
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Boyero Y'All Make it Rain
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Nordicsol Don't Stop Me Now
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Tromba's Bandolino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.