Southern Colorado Kennel Club, Inc. Pueblo, CO 2023-11-12
Posted by: Kimberly Rudzik
Total Entry: 987
Best In Show
- Judge: Vicki Allenbrand
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Be
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Vicki Allenbrand
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Anabelle Beautiful
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Casey Walker
- Breed: Shiba Inu
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Corral West Fancy Like Applebee's On A Date Night
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Bryonna Thompson
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Shailsa D. Neely
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Warner Cespedes
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Shogun's Royal Blackheath
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Union Hill's Fire On The Mountain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletrader Dean Martin
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Pupukearidge Vision Of Virtue CGC TKN
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Zia Impala The Sundance Kid
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Chase Farm Legends Of Avalon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Azteca's Crimson John Harvard
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Adair'N'Hug Rythm And Blues
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Cabezon's Prince Of Wales
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Windfall Adesa 3 Wire Winter @ Emerald Mtn CD RN FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Tivol's Sound Of My Soul
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Mill Pond Indelible At High Mountain
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Guniibuu Bohemia Coko
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Annabelle Beautiful
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Crystal's The Myth the Legend
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Naissur Pinkalicious
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Ferlin Gizmo's Worth It All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Patricia Sosa
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Legend's Masked Bandit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Warner Cespedes
- Entry: 147
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.