Ozarks Kennel Club, Inc. Springfield, MO 2023-11-12
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 1153
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin One For The Money
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Redbud Across The Universe
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sidney Wills
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT RATN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Avery Miller
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Firebolt's Black Pearl FDC RATN TKN ATT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Finley Farm's Died In Your Arms Tonight At Solvia
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goodfield Forever Red Neck Woman
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Realta Sycomore Spry CGC
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Wingfield 'N Chebaco Link To Bridgewood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Omen-Sahara-Starlite Twiggy Running Thru The Roses BCAT
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Kiowa Creeks Red Tail Lights Heading For Spain
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH L-Wynd's Dances On Air
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Molyn's Jug Full Of Gin At DB's
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Kiokee Mtnpeak Ay Caramba
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHG Calamus Dream A Little Dream Onyx
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Vikingus King Olaf The Warrior
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Barbary Mighty MaN @ HST
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Wayne De Tesaferro
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT RATN
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Pathwire Duke Of Elmwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: CH Charkara My Snickerdoodle
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fritzfox Steal My Show
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Carrera's Spurs & Bling -It's A Cowgirl Thing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin One For The Money
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Rivendel's Belle Of The Ball
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Flying Puppy P & S Cuma
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Redbud Across The Universe
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Royal's n Sage Creek Whiskey Bizness
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Adair Jungleland
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Royal Croft Q1
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.