Grand Rapids Kennel Club Kalamazoo, MI 2023-11-12
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1264
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 44
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 543
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Command's Yes Sir
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 44
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 543
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tagalong's Oh My I Do Declare! CD BN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 170
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Rejoices To The Point
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Casey's Beelieve In Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Willowood-Sandale No Food After Midnight V Mavro
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dobran's Alexa Play Music
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Sidekick's Secret Weapon
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Lex Ayur-Es-Sahel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 254
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Timeline's Whiskey River
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Snow Pilot
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Nordic's Hobby Horse Puttin On Airs BCAT
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Vida's Whale Of A Time FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 68
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH De La Figalfresa Unay
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Hampton Court Who Are You?
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Breezy's Sky Pilot
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Aspen Hill Tanner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Whitney
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tessier Wyntuk Red-E To Reign
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Regal Aristry's Bel-Air
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Story Book Love Song
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlite & Dblshot's Premier Edition CGC TKN
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Ta Sen Westgate Jingle Juice
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCH Winfred's Cupid Knows Love Tails Of The Unexpected
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
- Entry: 237
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Quiche's Shadow Hunter CGC TKN
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Trilliant Etheral
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.