Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. Boxborough, MA 2023-11-12
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 650
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHG Lapinkaunis I Want It All
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Isabella Eaton
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 342
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Kalan Bar-None She Who Wears The Crown TKI NA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Brynn Moores
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 342
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm N Balor Dream On JC BCAT ATT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 93
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG HHH Autumn Sonnet
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Holly Farm's Late Nite Odyssey
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Racecity Penzance I Won't Back Down JH
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: Rhuddagwynne Father Of His Country
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David B. Smartwood
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Stonybrook's Prosecution Informant V JBS Leoralees
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Supernova's Vultur Cadens CGC TKN
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Millrace Surrey Hill Impression: Sunrise
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: Squire-Old Soul's-Jazzman: Umbrella Man At Maymont
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Tracy Powell
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH One Man show
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Caleb's Deathly Hollows
- Breed: Chinook
- Name: Forever Greene Fly Me To The Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
- Entry: 31
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG L'end Show Moviestar
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Larkspur Red Hot and Spicy
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Buon Aires Scoundrel O'Aires
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Tammy K. Jackson
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Andi In Cahoots
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm You Can't Handle The Truth
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodell's Steady As They Go
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Marja-Tu Chu Singular Sensation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Daivd B. Smartwood
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Lighthouse Bostons Busy Bee
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Hollyhock's Mayflower Of Karmel
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dockside's Triple Jackpot Royale
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Oak's D'Newt Theodore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHG Lapinkaunis I Want It All
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Knee High's Gonna Fly Now CGC TKN TKI
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Overland Travler Full of SugarNSpice
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Kysarah-Gsdstyle Cinnamon Spice V Symphony
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.