GCh.
Meadowlake Pants On Fire
The Number 1 Border Terrier*
America's Number 7 Terrier*
Call Name: Cinder Breed: Border Terrier
Owned by: Kay Richardson, Drs.
Douglas and Susan Tack DVM,
Karen E.
Fitzpatrick, & Kiki Courtelis
Bred by: Karen E.
Fitzpatrick & Thomas H.
Bradley 3d
Award: Terrier Group Second
Judge: Mr.
Ronald H.
Menaker
Show: Devon Dog Show
Date: October 4, 2014
Sire: GCh.
Meadowlake And The Beat Goes On CGC
Dam: GCh.
Tyrolian Eight Belles At Meadowlake
Handled by: Karen E.
Fitzpatrick
*System/Date: AKC All Systems 10/14
GCh.
DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC
America's Number One Pharaoh Hound*
Hallam Hall.
Reign Supreme.
Year After Year.
Call Name: Jake
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Owned by: Dominic Carota & Dr.
Stephen Sipperly
Bred by: Dominic Carota & Dr.
Stephen Sipperly:
Hallam Hounds Award: Hound Group First, Hound Group Second & Three Hound Group Fourths
Judge: Dr.
Anthony D.
DiNardo (G1 & G4), Dr.
Michael J.
Woods (G2),
Mrs.
Anne Savory Bolus (G4), & Mr.
Eugene Blake (G4)
Show: Elm City KC, Palisades KC, Albany KC (1 & 2), & Troy KC
Date: August 24 - October 19, 2014
Sire: Sw & Fin Ch.
Antefa's Pharaoh
Dam: MBIF NFC DC Hallam's Essence of Violet MC, LCX
Handled by: Stacy and Evan Threlfall
HallamHounds.org
*System/Date: AKC Breed System 9/14
GCh.
Nexus Total Eclipse
America's Number 2 Clumber Spaniel*
National Specialty & Multiple Best in Show Winner
Call Name: Eli
Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Owned by: Shelley and Chip Miller, Dr.
Bryant Freeman, & James Fankhauser
Bred by: Collette Jaynes & Shirley Fankhauser -
AKC Breeders of Merit Award: Two Sporting Group Seconds, Sporting Group Third, & Two Sporting Group Fourths
Judge: Col.
Joe B.
Purkhiser (G4), Dr.
Steven D.
Herman (G2), Mr.
James G.
Reynolds (G4),
Mrs.
Barbara Dempsey Alderman (G2), & Mr.
Mark Houston-McMillan (G3)
Show: Lawrence Jayhawk KC, Sandemac KC, & Sioux Empire KC
Date: October 11-26, 2014
Sire: Ch.
Wild Cherry's King of Hearts
Dam: Ch.
Nexus Jazzin's Jenga
Handled by: Laura King & Robin Novak
SunMagicclumbers.com
*System/Date: AKC All-Systems 10/14
GCh.
Promises Crown Jewel Nicholas
Top 5 Borzoi 2013-2014*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Col.
Joe B.
Purkhiser &
Mrs.
Jeanette M.
McGinnis for these Honors
Call Name: Nicholas
Breed: Borzoi
Owned by: Jean Durdin
Bred by: Jackie Corsette
Award: Two Hound Group Firsts
Judge: Col.
Joe B.
Purkhiser & Mrs.
Jeanette M.
McGinnis
Show: Coronado KC of New Mexico & Baytown KC
Date: April 26 - May 12, 2014
Sire: Promises Amighty Fortress
Dam: Promises Hawaiian Sunrise
Handled by: Brian Livingston
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 9/14
Gold GCh.
Imperious Hamitup Southern Belle
America's #1 Bulldog Bitch
A Top Ranked Non-Sporting Dog
Call Name: Annabelle Breed: Bulldog Owned by: Ellen Charles, Rick and Suzanne Glover: HamItUp Bulldogs, Rick and Kelly Franz:
Imperious Bulldogs, & Bob and Jean
Hetherington:
Hetherbull Bred by: Suzanne and Rick Glover & Rick and Kelly Franz Award: Best in Show & Non-Sporting Group First Judge: Mrs.
Rita Holloway (BIS) & Mrs.
Jacqueline L.
Stacy (G1) Show: Tennessee Valley KC Date: November 2, 2014 Sire: Ch.
Hetherbull Tmar's Double-R-Nothin Dam: Imperious Hamitup Mirror Image Handled by: Jean Hetherington imperioushamitupbulldogs.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 9/14
GCh.
Tioka's American Ride
#1 Norwegian Elkhound*
#4 Norwegian Elkhound**
Call Name: Ben Breed: Norwegian ElkhoundOwned by: Lori WebsterBred
by: Lori Webster & Terri Brennan Award: Hound Group FirstJudge: Mr.
Robert SteinShow: Genesee Valley Kennel ClubDate: June 22, 2014
Sire: GCh.
Aspen's Power Play
Dam: Ch.
Tiro's Sweet Dreams
Handled by: Lori Webster
*System/Date: CC Breed System 9/14
**System/Date: CC All-Breed System 9/14