If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.
  AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 
thumbnailFPO96x72 thumbnailFPO96x72 thumbnailFPO96x72
thumbnailFPO96x72 thumbnailFPO96x72 thumbnailFPO96x72
thumbnailFPO96x72 thumbnailFPO96x72 SB thumb
Around the Ring thumbmnail Dog People 
thumbmnail Breed Column  thumbmnail Weekly Closing Dates thumbmnail
 
 

RC top sponsor
 
 
 
 

Jake Ad

GCh. DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC

America's Number One Pharaoh Hound*
Hallam Hall. Reign Supreme. Year After Year.

Call Name: Jake   Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Owned by: Dominic Carota & Dr. Stephen Sipperly
Bred by: Dominic Carota & Dr. Stephen Sipperly: Hallam Hounds

Award: Hound Group First, Hound Group Second & Three Hound Group Fourths
Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo (G1 & G4), Dr. Michael J. Woods (G2), 
Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus (G4), & Mr. Eugene Blake (G4)
Show: Elm City KC, Palisades KC, Albany KC (1 & 2), & Troy KC
Date: August 24 - October 19, 2014

Sire: Sw & Fin Ch. Antefa's Pharaoh
Dam: MBIF NFC DC Hallam's Essence of Violet MC, LCX
Handled by: Stacy and Evan Threlfall
HallamHounds.org
*System/Date: AKC Breed System 9/14
spacer

Aiden Ad

GCh. Chatterbox Light My Fire

One of America's Top Shih Tzu*

Call Name: Aiden    Breed: Shih Tzu
Owned by: L. Sarah Lawrence & Donna M. Gerl
Bred by: Donna M. Gerl & L. Sarah Lawrence

Award: Toy Group First, Two Toy Group Seconds, & Toy Group Third
Judges: Ms. Joanne N. Paulk (G1), Mr. William deVilleneuve (G2), 
Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson (G2), & Mrs. Carole A. Beattie (G3)
Show: Toy Dog Club of Central Florida & Greater Naples DC
Date: September 13 - October 12, 2014

Sire: Ch. Krissy's Dream Lover
Dam: Ch. Wenshus Shes All That Peking
Handled by: L. Sarah Lawrence
ChatterboxToyDOGS.com
*System/Date: CC All Systems 9/14
 


Cherrybrook Banner


Dog Ad FPO

MBIS MBISS RBIS AM GCH BISS CAN CH
Peace River's Gathers No Moss at Sunstra

America's #1 Malamute, ROCKSTAR MICK, Continues his tour with
a stop in So. Oregon and a Special Appearance in San Diego! 

Call Name: Mick    Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Owned by: Thea & Kyle Robinson, Alisa Syar, & Michele Coburn
Bred by: Michele Coburn - AKC Breeder of Merit

Award: Best in Show
Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
Show: Lizard Butte Kennel Club
Date: October 11, 2014

Sire: Ch. Silverice Lichen Standing Stone
Dam: Ch. Peace River's All That and A Bag of Chips
Handled by: Martin Glover
silvericealaskanmalamutes.com
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 9/14

spacer spacer Glory Ad

MBIS MBISS GCh. Dezperado's Hallelujah

Back-to-Back Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show Wins!
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Robert J. Shreve, Sam Houston McDonald, 
& Mrs. Lesley Chalmers for These Honors

Call Name: Glory    Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Owned by: Jacquie and Alan Wendt & Hillary Zimmerman
Bred by: Hillary Zimmerman, Linda and Rick George - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show
Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve (BIS & G1), Mr. Sam Houston McDonald (RBIS), 
& Mrs. Lesley Chalmers (G1)
Show: Travis County KC (1 & 2)
Date: October 25-26, 2014

Sire: Ch. Ravenswood Azure Sky
Dam: GCh. Horizons Upper Echelon
Handled by: Linda George


 
Share your dog's photo with everyone.
                                         Click here or call rebecca mercer at 212-696-8259 now

spacerBronte Ad

Multiple BISS Bronze GCh. Shadrack's My Hearts Darling

#2 Newfoundland Bitch*
Back-to-Back Best in Specialty Show Wins!
Thank you to Judges Robert A. Indeglia, Keke Kahn, 
and Olga Gagne for these Honors!

Call Name: Bronte    Breed: Newfoundland
Owned by: Drs. Erin K. Murphy & John R. O'Neill
Bred by: Steven and Jean McAdams - AKC Breeders of Merit

Award: Back-to-Back Bests in Specialty Show & Working Group Second
Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia (BISS), Mrs. Keke Kahn (G2), & Mrs. Olga Gagne (BISS)
Show: Genesee Region Newfoundland Club, Kanadasaga KC, & Northland Newfoundland Club
Date: September 27-28, 2014

Sire: GCh. Longship Sails with Shadrack
Dam: Ch. Windswept & Shadrack Aim'N To Up the Ante
Handled by: Brian Still
*System/Date: AKC Breed System 10/14

spacer Chuck Ad

BIS BISS Am/Can GCh. Castlerock Come Together

Top 10 Golden Retriever*

Call Name: Chuck    Breed: Golden Retriever
Owned by: Dave and Debbie Ramsey, & Tiffany Waite
Bred by: Tiffany Waite

Award: Sporting Group Second, Sporting Group Third, Select Dog, & Two Bests of Breed
Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona (G3), Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell (G2), & Mr. Robert H. Slay (SEL Dog),
Mr. Eugene Blake (BOB), & Mrs. Delores Burkholder (BOB)
Show: Gallatin Dog Club, Helena Montana KC, Del Valle DC of Livermore,
& Sacramento Valley Dog Fanciers Assoc. (1 & 2)
Date: September 18-October 26, 2014

Sire: Ch. Sunbeam's Private Party
Dam: Justmoor Something About Mary
Presented by: Larry Fenner, Laurie Jordan-Fenner, & Elizabeth Jordan-Nelson
Assisted by: Justine Spears, Kendyl Schutze, & Sadie Messer
castlerockgoldens.com
*System/Date: AKC All-Breed System 10/14

spacer FB Banner spacer
Grace Ad

BIS MBISS Silver GCh. Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace

Sunday Best!
Top 5 Australian Shepherd*
Multiple Best in Show Winner! 

Call Name: Grace    Breed: Australian Shepherd
Owned by: Marcia Berna Bertero & Meg Hof
Bred by: Carlos and Marcia Bertero

Award: Best in Show, Reserve Best in Show, & Three Herding Group Firsts
Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek (G1), Mr. Donavon Thompson (RBIS), Ms. Annella Cooper (G1),
Mrs. Janice G. Pardue (BIS), & Mrs. Sulie Greendale Paveza (G1)
Show: Sacramento Valley Dog Fanciers Assoc. (1 & 2) & Northern California Herding Group Assoc.
Date: September 25- October 24, 2014

Sire: GCh. Wind Spirit Nobody Does It Better
Dam: Wind Spirit Kanove Isabella
Handled by: Meg Hof
*System/Date: AKC Breed System 10/14

spacer Ben ad

GCh. Tioka's American Ride

#1 Norwegian Elkhound*
#4 Norwegian Elkhound**

Call Name: Ben    Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Owned by: Lori Webster
Bred by: Lori Webster & Terri Brennan

Award: Hound Group First
Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
Show: Genesee Valley Kennel Club
Date: June 22, 2014

Sire: GCh. Aspen's Power Play
Dam: Ch. Tiro's Sweet Dreams
Handled by: Lori Webster
*System/Date: CC Breed System 9/14
**System/Date: CC All-Breed System 9/14

spacerlive results banner


SB Ad

GCh. La Brise Sun Bear

Thank you to Judge Garry R. Newton!
Top Winning Pyrenean Shepherd in Breed History
& Top 20 Herding Dog in 2012 & 2013
Multiple BOB National Specialty Winner

Call Name: Sunny Bear   Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Owned by: Dr. Patricia Princehouse & Kathryn Lanam
Bred by: Dr. Patricia Princehouse

Award: Herding Group First
Judge: Mr. Garry R. Newton
Show: Valparaiso Kennel Club 
Date: October 25, 2014

Sire: La Brise Rainbeau Rabbit
Dam: GCh. Aoubere Du Val D'Ares
Handled by: Nina Fetter
www.pyrs.net
*System/Date: AKC All-Systems 10/14

 

AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.
spacer
Around the Ring Will Return Next Week!
spacer
Dog People
This Week's Dog People
spacer
Breed Column
This Week's Breed Column
spacer
Weekly Closing Dates
This Week's Closing Dates
spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
NOHS Ranking ButtonThis Week's NOHS Closing Dates
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

Ethan & Co. (D) - 315-762-3585 - [email protected] - EthanAndCompany.com
GCh. Chatterbox Light My Fire
DC Hallam's Jake of Arolet 

Madelyn Goss (D) - 509-714-6688 - [email protected]www.visualgraphxs.com 
BIS BISS AM/CAN GCh. Castlerock Come Together
MBIS MBISS RBIS AM GCh. BISS CAN Ch. Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra

 
 
 
Motel6 bottombig sponsor
 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallerysm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8259. | Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2014 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.