|
See All the Dogs in this Issue, from Events through June 8, 2014
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freedom Does It Again!
Back-to-Back Sporting Group Firsts, RBIS, & Best in Show!
|
Call Name: Freedom Breed: Golden Retriever
Owned by: Toyomi Tsumura
Bred by: Patty Pace
|
Award: Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show & Two Sporting Group Firsts
Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper (BIS & G1) & Mr. Michael Forte (RBIS & G1)
Show: Flagstaff KC (1 & 2)
Date: June 7-8, 2014
|
Sire: GCh. Rush Hill Run'N Amuck At Abelard OA OAJ AXP AJP NFP
Dam: Ch. Avalor Sandpiper Tickled Pink
Handled by: Bruce & Tara Schultz
|
*System/Date: CC 4/14 All Systems
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FCI/PR Jr./SICALAM Jr. 2012/Las Am. & Carib Jr./FCPR Pan. Am./AKC Grand Champion
America's Number One* French Bulldog Bitch
All-Breed Best in Show Winner
Specialty Best in Show Winner
Reserve Best in Show Winner
|
Call Name: Freda Breed: French Bulldog
Owned by: Patricia Hearst Shaw
Bred by: Patricia Hearst Shaw
|
Award: Four Non-Sporting Group Firsts & Three Non-Sporting Group Seconds
Judge: Mrs. Alice M. Watkins (G1) &
Mrs. Rita Holloway (G1) & Mr. Richard Camacho (G2) & Mr. Gary L. Doerge (G2) &
Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth (G2) & Ms. Betsy Dale (G1) & Ms. Sharon R. Lyons (G1)
Show: Shenandoah Valley KC (1 & 2) & Delaware County KC & Western Pennsylvania KC & Wilmington KC & Greater Kingsport KC & Staten Island KC
Date: March 8-16, 2014 & April 4-26, 2014
May 17-23, 2014
|
Sire: GCh. Idefix De La Parure
Dam: Ch. Illustre De La Parure
Handled by: Jodi Longmire
|
*System/Date: CC 4/14 All Systems
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 Siberian Husky Bitch* in Only Two Months! Back-to-Back Working Group Placements
|
Call Name:Ruby Breed: Siberian Husky
Owned by: Michael S. Patton
Bred by: Anne and Brian Palmer & Lisa and Clay Hall - AKC Breeders of Merit
|
Award: Working Group Second & Working Group Fourth
Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell (G2) & Mr. Edgar L. Bajona (G4)
Show: Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers & Lewis and Clark KC
Date: April 19-20, 2014
|
Sire: GCh. Innisfree Chuck A Luck
Dam: Highlander Head Over Heels
Handled by: Soni Jager
|
*System/Date: CC All Systems, 4/14
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
America's #1 Shih Tzu* #5 Toy Dog*
|
Call Name: Rocket Breed: Shih Tzu
Owned by: Patricia Hearst Shaw & Luke and Diane Ehricht
Bred by: Luke and Diane Ehricht
|
Award: Best in Show & Two Reserve Bests in Show, & Four Toy Group Firsts
Judge: Mrs. Barbara D. Alderman (BIS & G1) & Mrs. Keke Kahn (RBIS & G1) & Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (RBIS) & Mr. Joseph E. Gregory (G1) & Mr. James Frederiksen (G1)
Show: Midland Michigan KC (1 & 2) & Mount Pleasant KC (1 & 2)
Date: June 5-8, 2014
|
Sire: GCh. Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers
Dam: Hallmark Jolei Surprise Party
Handled by: Luke Ehricht
|
*System/Date: CC Breed Standings, 4/14
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Our Sincere Appreciation to Mr. Lee Whittier For This Working Group Placement!
|
Call Name: Julius Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Owned by: Frances A. Kingery
Bred by: Frances A. Kingery - AKC Breeder of Merit
|
Award: Working Group Fourth
Judge: Mr. Lee Whittier
Show: Virginia Beach Kennel Club
Date: May 26, 2014
|
Sire: Ch. Windsong Irish Harper CD
Dam: GCh. Windsong Bold Ruler
Handled by: Zach Helmer
windsongstdschnauzers.com
|
*System/Date: CC Breed Standings, 4/14
|
|
|
|
|
|
Annie Oster (D)
GCh. Highlander Halo's Georgia Peach
|
Ethan & Co. (D)
Diva's Bastille My Heart
GCh. Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
315-762-3585
ECPH1@aol.com
DrivenbyK9Design.com
|
|
Like the American Kennel Club on
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on
© 2014 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.