|
See All the Dogs in this Issue, from Events through September 29, 2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
America's Number One Welsh Terrier All Systems America's Number Three Terrier* |
Call Name: Jennie Breed: Welsh Terrier
Owned by: Tony Lee & Xie Xiangyu & Sharon Abmeyer & Keith Bailey
Bred by: Keith Bailey & Sharon Abmeyer - AKC Breeders of Merit |
Awards: Four Bests in Show
Judges: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell &
Mrs. Joan Goldstein &
Mrs. Nancy Liebes &
Mr. Dana P. Cline
Shows: Trenton KC & Greater Kingsport KC & Arkansas KC & Western Reserve KC
Dates: May 5 & 19, August 11 & 25, 2013 |
Sire: Ch. Shaireab's Bayleigh on Your Honor
Dam: Ch. Bayleigh Shaireab's My Time
Handled by: Luiz Abreu & Tracy Szaras
shaireabs-bayleigh.net
Shaireabs-Bayleigh Welsh Terriers on Facebook |
*System/Date: CC All Breed System, 08/13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Dr. Steve Keating and Dr. Albert Bianchi for These Honors. |
Call Name: Cedric Breed: Schipperke
Owned by: Kristen Henry
Bred by: Kristen Henry - AKC Breeder of Merit |
Awards: Back-to-Back Non-Sporting Group Firsts & Reserve Best in Show
Judges: Dr. Steve Keating (G1) &
Dr. Albert P. Bianchi (G1 & RBIS)
Show: Arapahoe Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: September 21-22, 2013 |
Sire: Ch. Kurakuma Mentha's Robbie
Dam: Ch. Bonchien Safari Fun N the Sun
Handled by: Kellie Miller |
*System/Date: CC Breed System, 08/13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FCI/PR Jr./SICALAM Jr. 2012/Las Am. & Carib Jr./FCPR Pan. Am./AKC Grand Champion
America's Number One* French Bulldog Bitch
Multiple Back-to-Back Group Winner |
Call Name: Freda Breed: French Bulldog
Owned & Bred by: Patricia Hearst Shaw |
Award: Non-Sporting Group Third
Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
Show: Berks County Kennel Club
Dates: September 15, 2013 |
Sire: GCh. Idefix De La Parure
Dam: Ch. Illustre De La Parure
Handled by: Jodi Longmire |
*System/Date: Number 4 Overall - CC All-Breed System, 08/13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Number One Black Russian Terrier* Multiple Group Winning |
Call Name: Zoe Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Owned by: Dr. Victoria Vest & Beverly Sothcott
Bred by: Dana Kellerman & Julie Parker - AKC Breeder of Merit |
Awards: Reserve Best in Show & Working Group First
Judge: Mr. Lawrence Sinclair (G1) &
Mrs. Janet Sinclair (RBIS)
Show: Butler County Kennel Club
Date: September 22, 2013 |
Sire: Ch. Setextra Velikaross Pavel
Dam: Ch. Setextra Ain't Misbehavin'
Handled by: Rhanda Glenn |
*System/Date: AKC Reporting System - Breed Standings, for events processed through 09/14/13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 American Staffordshire Terrier Breed and All Breed*
Multiple Group Winner 2012 Eukanuba Breed Winner |
Call Name: Rider Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Owned by: Giselle Simonds & Adrian Ghione
Bred by: Benny and Michelle Blackowl Chavez |
Awards: Back-to-Back Terrier Group Fourths
Judges: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot &
Mr. Jon R. Cole
Show: Bonanza Kennel Club of Carson City
(1 & 2)
Date: September 28-29, 2013 |
Sire: GCh. Malone Chavez Keepin' The Peace
Dam: Chavez Little Deja
Handled by: Adrian Ghione and Trina Taylor
Assisted by: Kaitilin Kozlowski
minibull.info |
*System/Date: AKC Reporting System - Breed & All Breed standings, for events processed through 09/15/13 |
|
|
|
|
Like the American Kennel Club on
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on
© 2013 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100
Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.