|
See All the Dogs in this Issue, from Events through February 20, 2012 |
|
|
|
|
|
BEST IN SHOW & NATIONAL SPECIALTY WINNER #1 ACD ALL SYSTEMS - TOP TEN HERDING DOG* |
Call Name: Brick Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Owned by: Joyce Rowland & Dee McNeil & Kelli Watkins
Bred by: Heather Warn & Tracy Carlton |
Award: Best of Breed
Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
Show: Westminster Kennel Club
Date: February 13, 2012 |
Sire: Ch. Kurpas' Hunker Down
Dam: Ch. Cc's Hard On The Ticker
Handled by: Kim Griffith, PHA
customdogdesigns.com |
*System/Date: 2011 Final Statistics |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thank you judge Betty-Anne Stenmark for the wonderful WKC win. CAM IS AMERICA'S #1 BRITTANY* |
Call Name: Cam Breed: Brittany
Owned by: Chris Robinson & Leslie Robinson & Katherine Sullivan
Bred by: Herbert Harrison & Donna Harrison & Louise Brown - AKC Breeder of Merit |
Award: Best of Breed
Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
Show: Westminster Kennel Club
Date: February 14, 2012 |
Sire: Ch. Dualan Marsport Supercharger
Dam: Ch. Zax Chilcote Dixieland Big Oak
Handled by: David and Jennifer Harper
GoldenHarper.com |
*System/Date: CC All Breed System, 1/12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 Longhaired Dachshund in Breed* - #14 in All Breed** Multiple Group Placing & Multiple Best of Variety Winner |
Call Name: Homer J. Breed: Dachshund
Owned by: Jordin Misfeldt & Dorothy O Devanna
Bred by: Dorothy O Devanna |
Award: Best of Variety
Judge: Mr. Patrick C. Byrne
Show: Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon
Date: January 21, 2012 |
Sire: Ch. Threesteps St. Nicholas
Dam: Ch. Devanna's Footluce N Fancy Free
Handled by: Jordin Misfeldt |
*System/Date: CC Breed System, 1/12 **System/Date: CC All Breed System, 1/12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 Yorkshire Terrier 2011 All Systems |
Call Name: Jimmy Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Owned by: Barbara A. Scott
Bred by: Barbara A. Scott |
Award: Best in National Specialty Show & Two Bests of Breed
Judges: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell (NBISS) & Mrs. Judy Webb (BOB, WKC) & Ms. Joanne N. (Jan) Paulk (BOB, PDC)
Show: Yorkshire Terrier Club of America 2012 National Specialty & Westminster Kennel Club & Progressive Dog Club |
Date: January - February, 2012
Sire: Ch. Stratford's LeSuper Diamond ROM
Dam: Ch. Stratford's Kupie Doll D'France
Handled by: Luke Ehricht & Diane Ehricht |
*System/Date: 2011 Final Statistics |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 Finnish Lapphund in 2011, All Systems |
Call Name: Bruce Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Owned by: Linda Marden
Bred by: Linda Marden |
Award: Best of Breed
Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
Show: Westminster Kennel Club
Date: February 13, 2012 |
Sire: Fin/Can Ch. Janmanin Aleksantari
Dam: Am/Can Ch. Viksalan Noaidi
Handled by: Mary Lee
Sugarok.com |
*System/Date: 2011 Final Statistics |
|
|
|
|
|
24/7 protection for you, your family and your pets with travel, medical and transportation emergency assistance services. For more information call 1-855-781-9071 or visit akceaplus.com. |
Like the American Kennel Club on
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on
© 2012 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100
Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.