Multiple All Breeds & Specialty Best in Show Winning GCHB Qazara Eternal Reign
BREED & ALL-BREED
Our sincere appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized Purple
Call Name: PURPLE Breed: French Bulldog Qazara French Bulldogs
Award: Non-Sporting Group First Judge: Ms. Grace Fritz Show: Fort Dodge KC Date: June 17, 2018 Sire: GCH Qazara Trademark *System Date: AKC Breed & All-Breed Stats Through 10/31/18
Multiple Best in Show Winning Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winning GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
THE #1 BOSTON TERRIER BREED & ALL-BREED
Thank you Judges Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings & Mr. Brian Meyer for these honors
Call Name: Prince Breed: Boston Terrier
Awards: Non-Sporting Group 1 & Non-Sporting Group 2 Judges: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings (G1) & Mr. Brian Meyer (G2) Show: Suffolk County KC & Talbot KC Date: September 29 - November 7, 2018 Sire: CH Donnybrook's Man Of Aran Presented by: Margaret Noble *System Date: AKC Breed & All-Breed Stats Through 10/31/18
Multiple Best in Show Winning Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winning GCHP CinniBon's Bedrock Bombshell
#3 DOG AMONG ALL BREEDS
Our sincere appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized Wilma
Call Name: Wilma Breed: Boxer & Deborah Caywood Bred by: Bonnie Wagaman: CinniBon Boxers & Nicole Manna
Awards: 3 Bests in Show, Reserve Best in Show & 4 Working Group Firsts Judges: Mrs. Lesley Hiltz (BIS), Dr. Ronald Spritzer (BIS & G1), Dr. John Davidson (BIS) Ms. Gloria Kerr (RBIS), Mr. Charles Olvis (G1), Dr. Andrea Bradford (G1) Ms. Cathleen Rubens (G1) Shows: Town & Country KC (1 & 2) Canadian Valley KC (1 & 2) Dates: November 15 - 18, 2018 Sire: CH CinniBon's Know When To Hold'Um SOM Presented by: Michael Shepherd Assisted by: Dottie James *System Date: AKC Stats Through 10/31/18
Multiple Group Winning Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winning GCHG Trout Creek's Written Onna Star RN JHD HTADs CGC TKN NWPD
BREED & ALL-BREED
Thank you Judge Dr. Carmen Battaglia for this honor
Call Name: Nash Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Bred by: Bonnie Huett • Trout Creek GSMD
Award: Working Group 3 Judge: Dr. Carmen Battaglia Show: Whidbey Island KC Date: November 17, 2018 Sire: NBISS CH Windrider A Timber HIT CGC ROM Presented by: Luke & Rowan Baggenstos PHA *System Date: AKC Breed & All-Breed Stats Through 10/31/18
GCH Bayview's One For The Money
FOR TEAM CASH!
Our sincere appreciation to Mr. Jamie Hubbard for this honor
& Ida Kavafian: AKC Breeders of Merit
Award: Sporting Group 3 Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard Show: Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Assoc. Sire: GCH Tivoliz Expert Witness ROM Reserve Best in Show Winning Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winning GCHG Harmony's The Point Of No Return
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI BREED & ALL-BREED
Our sincere appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized this team!
Call Name: Lloyd Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi Bred & Owned by: Helen I. Cantrell Harmony Cardigans Co-Bred by: Elizabeth S. & Eleanor S. Macnair Presented by: Lauren McIlwraith Sire: CH Badagri Breakdance *System Date: AKC Breed & All-Breed Stats Through 10/31/18
GCHB Crajo's Caper of Greenhill
Thank you to all of the Judges who have recognized Caper's qualities at such a young age
Call Name: Caper Breed: French Bulldog Bred by: Craig & Joanne Francisco
Awards: Non-Sporting Group 3 & Multiple Bests of Breed Judges: Mr. James E. Frederiksen, Mr. Daniel J. Smyth Esq., Mrs. Toby B. Frisch & Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernandez Show: Trumbull County KC, Catoctin KC, Northern KC of NJ & Mispillion KC Date: May 25 - November 11, 2018 Sire: A'Vigdors Zanzibar Jeu De Hasard Presented by: Barbara Waldkirch PHA
Multiple Group Winning Reserve Best in Show Winning MBISS GCHG Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN
ALL SYSTEMS
Thank you to all of the Judges who have recognized Sami and have contributed to his success!
Call Name: Sami Breed: Doberman Pinscher Bred by: Lori Spengler
Award: Working Group 1 Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard Show: Rapid City Kennel Club Date: October 19, 2018 Sire: GCH Element Rock Star Presented by: Teresa Nail & Ray Lively *System Date: AKC Breed, All-Breed Stats Through 10/31/18
Weekly Closing Dates Photo Design & Credits Purple
Wilma Rhonda Cassidy (candid) Nash Cash Barry Rosen (candid) Antoinelle WWG (D) • winshot@akc.org Lloyd Derek Glas (D) • www.derekglas.com Caper Tom DiGiacomo & Ashbey Photography (win photos) Antoinelle WWG (D) • winshot@akc.org Sami Antoinelle WWG (D) • winshot@akc.org
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallery sm download this form, If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add enews@akc.org to your address book. |