AKC Weekly Winners Gallery
Image

Multiple Best in Show Winning

Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winning
AM GCHP CAN GCH

Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire


Celebrating 57 All Breed Bests in Show

2x SHCA National Specialty Best of Breed

The All Time Top Winning Female Siberian Husky

in AKC Breed History

 

Our sincere appreciation to all of the

Judges who have recognized Amaze

 

Call Name: Amaze Breed: Siberian Husky
Owned by: Correen F. Pacht & Marc Ralsky

Bred & Co-Owned by: Annette Dionne

 

Awards: 2 Bests in Show & 2 Working Group Firsts

Judges: Dr. Anthony DiNardo (BIS), 

Ms. Joyce Vanek (BIS), Mr. Robert Slay (G1)

& Mr. Thomas Alexander (G1)

Show: Sioux Empire KC (1 & 3)

Date: October 26-28, 2018

Sire: MBIS AM CAN CH Mistral de Ciukci
Dam: Nanook's Spit Fire & Lace

Presented by: Laura King & Robin Novack

Assisted by: Alex Romero & Melissa Engelking

 

Prince

Multiple Group Winning

Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winning

GCHG Trout Creek's Written Onna Star

RN JHD HTADs CGC TKN NWPD

THE NUMBER ONE GSMD*

Thank you Judge Mrs. Rosemary Leist

for this recent group placement

 

Call Name: Nash

Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Owned by: Allison Allen & Bonnie Huett

Bred by: Bonnie Huett • Trout Creek GSMD

 

Award: Working Group 3

Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Leist

Show: Richland Kennel Club

Date: September 30, 2018

Sire: NBISS CH Windrider A Timber HIT CGC ROM

Dam: GCH Trout Creek's You're On JHD ROM
Presented by: Luke & Rowan Baggenstos PHA

*System Date: AKC All-Breed Stats Through 9/30/18

Image

Multiple Best in Show Winning

Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winning

GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat

HT FDC CGCA
 

GROUP 1 & Back-to-Back

Bests in Specialty Show!

 

Thank you Judges Mr. Lawrence Terricone, 

Mrs. Ingrid Pritz-Ohm & Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 

 

Call Name: Utter Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Owned & Bred by: Lori Frost • Glasshouse Cardigans

Owned & Presented by: M'Kayla Stahr

www.mkaylastahr.com

 

Awards: Herding Group First &

Back-to-Back Bests in Specialty Show

Judges: Mr. Lawrence Terricone (G1),

Mrs. Ingrid Pritz-Ohm (BISS) &

Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (BISS)

Shows: Catoctin KC & Chesapeake CWC Club

Dates: October 11-14, 2018

Sire: CH Coedwig's Indigo Jasper
Dam: Yardican IFly

 

Image
 
Image

Multiple Group Winning

GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature


Celebrating 
an amazing October!

5 GROUP FIRSTS!

 

Thank you to all of the Judges

who have recognized Nate

 

Call Name: Nate  Breed: Gordon Setter
Owned by: Laurie & Timothy Ward

Bred by: Laurie & Timothy Ward & Roseanne Schwiegerath

AKC Breeders of Merit

 

Awards: 5 Sporting Group Firsts

Judges: Mrs. Paula Hartinger, Mr. Roger Hartinger,

Mrs. Donna Buxton, Ms. Gloria Kerr &

Mr. Alberto Berrios

Shows: Chaparral KC (1 & 2),

Rapid City KC (1 & 2) & Buckhorn KC

Dates: October 7-28, 2018

Sire: GCHB Greenough's Caveman in Blue Jeans
Dam: GCHS Amberlove The One That I Wanted For Hotchkiss

Presented by: Monica Lamontagne PHA 

& Chris Hallock Contempra • All Breed Handling

*System Date: AKC All-Breed Stats Through 9/30/18

 

Image

2018 GSMD Top 20 People's Choice Winner
Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winning

GCHS Snowy Mountains Norman Invasion At Redrock


Best in Specialty Show,

Third Year in a Row!

2016 • 2017 • 2018

 

Thank you to all of the Judges who have 

recognized Norman year after year


Call Name: Norman 

Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Owned by: Jennifer Logan & Steven Borst
Bred by: Norman & DaLena Christensen

AKC Breeders of Merit

 

Awards: Best in Specialty Show Three-Peat

Judges: Mr. Bob Busby (2018), 

Mrs. Sharon C. Smith (2017)

& Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski (2016)

Shows: Golden Gate GSMD Club
Date: October 21, 2018

Sire: GCH Cordillera's Journeyman Kai NWPD
Dam: GCH Snowy Mountain's Echo RN CGC NDD ROM
Presented by: Kyle Hennefer & Tony Carter

Image

Reserve Best in Show Winning

Best in Specialty Show Winning

GCHB Seamrog Spitfire


TOP 10 ENGLISH SETTER

BREED & ALL-BREED

 

Thank you Judge Mrs. Debbie Melgreen

& Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell

for these honors

 

Call Name: Maverick  Breed: English Setter

Owned by: Jane Ahnger & Shirley Hoeflinger

Bred by: Shirley Hoeflinger, Cheryl Heithaus,

Brenda Fischer & Donna Jordan

 

Awards: Sporting Group 1 & 2

Judges: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell (G1)

& Mrs. Debbie Melgreen (G2)

Shows: KC of Riverside (1 & 2)
Dates: October 27-28, 2018

Sire: GCHS Palisades B52
Dam: GCHB Country Squire Cotillion

Presented by: Carlos A. Carrizo

*System Date:

AKC Breed & All-Breed Stats Through 9/30/18

Image

GCH Mirabel Endless Love


GROUP 3 FOR DIANA!

 

Thank you Judge Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

 

Call Name: Diana  Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Bred & Owned by: Michelle Kramer & Jim Lauver

Breeder-Owner-Handled by: Michelle Kramer

 

Award: Working Group 3

Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Show: Clermont County KC
Dates: October 20, 2018

Sire: GCH Vision Bring The Action v Velo CA
Dam: CH Mirabel Here to Adore v ADAMAS RATO

 

Dog People

Image
 
 
 

Weekly Closing Dates

Image
 
Image
 
 

Photo Design & Credits

Amaze
Lisa Croft-Elliott (candid) • www.eyefordogs.com
Garden Studio Inc. (win photos) 

Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

Nash
Roberts Photography (win photos)
Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

Utter
Amber Jade Photography (candid)

Ashbey Photography & Tom DiGiacomo (win photos)
Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]


Nate
Kohler Photography (win photo)
Evasuik Custom Design (D) • evasuikcustomdesign.photoreflect.com

Norman
Jen Milani: Showtime Design (D) • www.showtimedesign.com
Callea Photography (win photo)

Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

Maverick
Bergman Photography & Image by Kit (win photo)

Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

Diane
Bryan McNabb Photography (win photo)

Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallery sm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8219.

If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.| Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter 
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube 

© 2016 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.

{beacon}