AKC Weekly Winners Gallery
Image

Multiple Best in Show Winning

Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winning
GCHP CinniBon's Bedrock Bombshell


THE #1 BOXER • #1 WORKING DOG

#3 DOG AMONG ALL BREEDS

 

Thank you to all of the Judges who

have recognized Wilma

 

Call Name: Wilma  Breed: Boxer
Owned by: Keith & Cheryl Robbins, Bonnie Wagaman

& Deborah Caywood

Bred by: Bonnie Wagaman: CinniBon Boxers
& Nicole Manna

 

Awards: 3 Bests in Show, 

Reserve Best in Show & 4 Working Group 1's
Judges: Mr. Ronald Horn (BIS), Mr. James Noe (BIS),

Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (RBIS & G1),

Mrs. Nancy Simmons (BIS), Mr. Lee Herr (G1),

Mrs. Judith Daniels (G1) & Mr. James Moses (G1)

Show:  Cornhusker KC of Lincoln NE (1 & 2), 

Idaho Capital City KC & Travis County KC

Date: October 6-27, 2018

Sire: CH CinniBon's Know When To Hold'Um SOM
Dam: CinniBon's Sweet Sensation DOM

Presented by: Michael Shepherd

Assisted by: Dottie James

*System Date: AKC Breed, All-Breed & Group Stats Through 9/30/18

 

Prince

Multiple Group Placing

GCH Lucky Brook's Charmed CGC

BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW!

Thank you Judge Mrs. Glenda Henson for this honor

 

Call Name: Paige

Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Owned by: Emily Janes

Bred by: Bill & Marla Scott and Robert Scott

 

Award: Best in Specialty Show

Judge: Mrs. Glenda Henson

Show: Midland Shetland Sheepdog Club

Date: October 5, 2018

Sire: GCHS Cameo I Have A Dream

Dam: GCH Cameo At Last
Presented by: Becky Johnson & Janet Nurse

Image

The #1 Coton de Tulear*

BISS RBIS GCHS

Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow

 

Celebrating 11 Group Firsts in 2018!

 

Thank you to all of the Judges

who have recognized Nina

 

Call Name: Nina  Breed: Coton de Tulear
Owned by: Leslie & Emilio Machado

Bred by: Melinda Amsden

 

Award: Non-Sporting Group 1

Judge: Ms. Sandy Alexander

Show: Sioux Empire Kennel Club

Date: October 26, 2018

Sire: GCHB Cowboy's Buffalo Hunter CM
Dam: CH Jespersen's Melancholia CM

Presented by: Laura King & Robin Novack

Assisted by: Alex Romero & Melissa Engelking

www.morninglowcotons.com

*System Date: AKC Breed Stats Through 9/30/18

Image
 
Image

One of the Nation's Top Doberman Pinschers

BISS GCHB Van Orman's Dream On


Lizzee & Ashlee are celebrating

a successful October!

 

Thank you Judges Mrs. Linda Krukar,

Mr. Ronald Horn, Ms. Karen Mounts

& Mr. Lee Herr for these honors

 

Call Name: Lizzee Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Breeders/Owners: Ashlee, Susan & Charles Claggett

 

Awards: Award of Merit, Best in Specialty Show

2 Bests of Breed & Working Group 3

Judges: Mrs. Linda Krukar (AOM),

Mr. Ronald Horn (BOB & G3),

Ms. Karen Mounts (BISS) & Mr. Lee Herr (BOB)

Shows: DPCA Regional Specialty Show,

Greater Austin Doberman Pinscher Club

& Travis County KC

Dates: October 8-28, 2018

Sire: GCHB Van Orman's I Want It All CGC DM CA
Dam: CH Van Orman's Star of Dixie

Presented by: Ashlee Claggett

 

Image

Multiple Group Winning
Multiple Best in Specialty Show Winning

RBIS GCHS Karolaska Tor Mariposa Reina


THE #1 GREAT PYRENEES*

Thank you Judge Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand

for awarding Posy Best in Specialty Show


Call Name: Posy Breed: Great Pyrenees
Owned by: John and Marilyn Parke
Owned & Bred by: Kimberly Kentopp


Award: Best in Specialty Show

Judge: Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand

Show: GPAW Great Pyrenees Specialty Show
Date: October 28, 2018

Sire: GCH Karolaska Tor Hermes Of Shadowrun
Dam: CH Karolaska Long Time No See
Presented by: Carlos A. Carrizo

*System Date: AKC Breed Stats Through 9/30/18

Image

Multiple Group Winning

MBISS GCHG Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses

RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN


TOP 10 DOBERMAN

ALL SYSTEMS*

 

Thank you Judge Dr. Steve Keating

for this recent Group First

 

Call Name: Sami Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Owned by: Jeanne Field-Miller • [email protected]

Bred by: Lori Spengler

 

Award: Working Group First

Judge: Dr. Steve Keating

Shows: Rapid City Kennel Club
Dates: October 21, 2018

Sire: GCH Element Rock Star
Dam: CH Sunburg's Genuine Risk

Presented by: Teresa Nail & Ray Lively

*System Date:

AKC Breed & All-Breed Stats Through 9/30/18

 

Dog People

Image
 
 
 

Weekly Closing Dates

Image
 
Image
 
 

Photo Design & Credits

Wilma
Rhonda Cassidy (candid)
Melia, Elaine & Sosa Photography (win photos)

Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

Paige
Melia Photography
Jen Milani: Showtime Design (D)
 www.showtimedesign.com

Nina
Rhonda Cassidy (candid)
Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]


Lizzee
The Winning Image (win photo)
Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

Posy
Diana Han • Nor Cal Bulldogger (candid)
[email protected]

Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

Sami
Bob Kohler Photography (win photo)

Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallery sm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8219.

If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.| Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter 
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube 

© 2016 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.