AKC Weekly Winners Gallery  
 
From events through this past Sunday
 
 

 Thumb   
    

 
 


GZ top sponsor

 
 


 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Group Winning & Placing
GCHS Belle Creek's All About Aubry

THE #1 BICHON FRISE BITCH*

Thank you Judge Ms. Deborah Barrett for this Group First

Call Name:  Aubry   Breed:  Bichon Frise
Owned by: Patrina Odette, Bruce Odette, Lorrie Carlton & Larry Letsche, DVM
Bred by: Lorrie Carlton, Brenda Zoss & Larry Letsche, DVM

Award:  Non-Sporting Group FIrst
Judge:  Ms. Deborah Barrett
Show: Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club
Date:  February 17, 2018

Sire:  GCHB Belle Creek's Flight To Dejavu
Dam:  CH Belle Creek's Charming Lilly
Presented by: Bill & Taffe McFadden
*System Date: AKC Breed & All-Breed Stats Through 3/31/18

 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Best in show winning • Multiple Best in Specialty show winning
AM GCHP CAN GCH Nanook's This Girl is On Fire

THIS REDHEAD HAS GONE PLATINUM!

CELEBRATING BEST IN SHOW #45 & #46!
Thank you Judges Ms. Heather Langfeld, Mr. Ken Murray,
Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark & Mr. Houston Clark

Call Name:
 Amaze   Breed: Siberian Husky
Owned by: Correen F. Pacht & Marc Ralsky
Bred & Co-Owned by: Annette Dionne

Awards:  Back-to-Back Bests in Show & 2 Working Group Firsts
Judges:  Ms. Heather Langfeld (BIS), Mr. Ken Murray (BIS),
Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark (G1) & Mr. Houston Clark (G1)
Show:  Manitowoc County KC & Packerland KC
Date:  March 30-31, 2018

Sire:  MBIS AM CAN CH Mistral de Ciukci
Dam:  Nanook's Spit Fire & Lace
Presented by: Laura King & Robin Novack
Assisted by: Alex Romero

 
 


Dog Ad FPO

Best in Show Winning • Multiple Group Winning • Multiple Specialty Winning
GCHG Esthete's The Bard of Avon
bN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKA

GROUP FIRST FOR TEAM SHAKESPEARE!

Thank you Judge Mr. David Swartwood for this honor

Call Name:
 Shakespeare   Breed:  English Setter
Owned by: Jill Warren & Jennifer Necker
Bred by: Jill Warren, Linda Stebbins & Lanore Matter 
AKC Breeders of Merit

Award:  Sporting Group First
Judge: Mr. David Swartwood
Show: Finger Lakes Kennel Club
Dates:  March 30, 2018

Sire:  GCHS Esthete's Topsails VJK London
BN RE OA OAJ NF CGC TKN
Dam:  GCH Esthete's The Queen Of Everything
CDX BN RAE JH AX AXJ NAP NJP CGC TKN
Presented by: Lindsey Cook




 
 


Dog Ad FPO

Reserve Best in Show Winning • Multiple Group Winning
GCHB Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow

THE NUMBER ONE COTON*

Thank you Judges Mr. Michael Gelinas, Dr. Steve Keating,
Mrs. Gloria Geringer & Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus for awarding Nina

Call Name:
 Nina   Breed:  Coton de Tulear
Owned by: Leslie Machado & Emilio Machado 
Bred by: Melinda Amsden

Awards:  Reserve Best in Show & 3 Non-Sporting Group Firsts
Judges:  Mr. Michael Gelinas (RBIS), Dr. Steve Keating (G1),
Mrs. Gloria Geringer (G1) & Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus (G1)
Shows: South Arkansas KC, Clinton Iowa KC &  Birmingham KC
Dates:  February 25 - April 8. 2018

Sire:  GCHB Cowboy's Buffalo Hunter CM
Dam:  CH Jespersen's Melancholia CM
Presented by: Laura King & Robin Novack
Assisted by: Alex Romero & Melissa Engelking
www.morninglowcotons.com
*System Date: AKC All-Breed Stats Through 2/28/18

 
 


Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Group Winning & Placing
BIS GCH M&M's Calamity Jane

THE NUMBER ONE PBGV*

Thank you Judges Mr. Lawrence Terricone, Dr. Anthony DiNardo,
Mrs. Marjorie Martorella & Mr. Terry Stacy for these honors

Call Name:
 Calamity Jane   Breed:  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bred & Owned by: Donna Moore • M&M PBGVs 
Owned & Handled by: Janice Hayes

Awards:  Best in Show, Reserve Best in Show  & 2 Hound Group Firsts
Judges:  Mr. Lawrence Terricone (RBIS) &  Dr. Anthony DiNardo (BIS)
Mrs. Marjorie Martorella (G1) & Mr. Terry Stacy (G1)
Shows: Del Sur Kennel Club & Silver State Kennel Club
Dates:  March 18 - April 1. 2018

Sire:  CH Auriga's Just Jack
Dam:  GCH M&M's Texas Mae West
Assisted by: Jacob Haycock
*System Date: AKC Breed Stats Through 2/28/18


 
 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Best in Specialty Show • Multiple Group Placing • National Select Dog
GCHS Snowy Mountains Norman Invasion At Redrock

THE NUMBER 3 SWISSY*

Thank you Judge Mr. Ken Murray for this recent group placement

Call Name:  Norman   Breed:  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Owned by: Jennifer Logan & Steven Borst
Bred by: Norman & DeLena Christensen • AKC Breeders of Merit

Award:  Working Group 4
Judge:  Mr. Ken Murray
Show:  Superstition Kennel Cllub
Date: March 4, 2018

Sire:  GCH Cordillera's Journeyman Kai NWPD
Dam:  GCH Snowy Mountain's Echo RN NDD ROM
Presented by: Kyle Hennefer
www.snowymountainswissy.weebly.com
*System Date: AKC Breed Stats Through 2/28/18

 
 

Dog Ad FPO

Multiple Group Winning & Placing
BISS GCHB Bon Idee's Over the Legal Limit

A TOP 5 BOUVIER*

Thank you Judge Mrs. Janet Fink for this Group First

Call Name:  Ticket   Breed:  Bouvier des Flandres
Owned by: Angie Motta & Brenda Watson
Bred by: Brenda Watson, Angie Motta & Nancy Hewitt

Award:  Herding Group First
Judge:  Mrs. Janet Fink
Show:  Apple Valley Kennel Club
Date:  April 7, 2018

Sire:  CH Sabri's Lord Of The Tundra
Dam:  GCH Bon Idee's Just One Look CAA CGCA
Presented by: Carlos A. Carrizo
*System Date: AKC Breed Stats Through 3/31/18

 
 
 

AKC Gazette Online. Click here to view this month's issue.

spacer

Around the Ring at the Spring Fling Cluster
West Springfield, MA • April 7-8, 2018

Photos Courtesy of Diana Han: Nor Cal Bulldogger Photography
[email protected]


spacer
Dog People

spacer
Weekly Closing Dates

spacer
Closing Dates for AKC Shows Offering AKC National Owner Handler Series
spacer
Learn More about the AKC Breeder of Merit Program
 
 
Photo & Design Credits
 
 

Aubry
Derek Glas (D) • www.derekglas.com • M.Callea Photography (win photo)

Amaze
Diana Han: Nor Cal Bulldogger Photography (candid) • [email protected]
K.Booth Photography (win photos) • Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

Shakespeare
Ashbey Photography (P) • Evasuik Custom Design (D) • evasuikcustomdesign.photoreflect.com

Nina
Mike McGuire (D) • [email protected]

Calamity Jane
Courtnie Lane Photography (win photo) | Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]
Kohler Photography (win photo) • Holloway Photography (win photo)

Norman
Jen Milani: Showtime Design (D) • www.showtimedesign.com

Ticket
Bettina Bienefeld Photography (P) | Antoinelle WWG (D) • [email protected]

 
 
 

WWG

 
 
 
curved bottom shadow
For information on listing your dog in the Weekly Winners Gallery sm download this form,
or contact us at [email protected] or 212-696-8219.

If you do not wish to receive this email, unsubscribe here. To ensure you continue to receive, add [email protected] to your address book.
Please click here to view in a browser.| Privacy Statement
Like the American Kennel Club on Facebook Facebook icon
Follow AKC Dog Lovers on Twitter Twitter icon
Subscribe to the American Kennel Club on YouTube YouTube icon
© 2016 American Kennel Club
8051 Arco Corporate Drive, Suite 100 Raleigh, NC 27617-3390
By subscribing to, accessing and/or viewing the Weekly Winners Gallery, you acknowledge and agree that you may only display the content of the Weekly Winners Gallery for your own personal use (i.e., noncommercial use) and that you will not copy, reproduce, modify, create derivative works of, sell, lease or distribute the Weekly Winners Gallery, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of AKC.